Free shipping for orders over $1000 - no pickup, contact our team today on 1300 024 748 for pre-sales support, hardware pre-configuration or to discuss your next project!

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR SFP+ - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

  • Part: 1706750
  • Model: TL-SM5110-SR
$42.00

Availability

Out of Stock

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-Link
    • Product Type
    • SFP+

What This Product Does

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 50/125 µm
    • 62.5/125 µm
    • 850 nm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 300 m
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Hot-swappable
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
      • MSA Compliant

      TP-Link JetStream Switches:

      • TL-SG3428X
      • TL-SG3428XMP